Legal notice

The Website airportsolutions.lyonaeroports.com is operated by Aéroports de Lyon, a Limited Company with a Board of Directors and Supervisory Board, with capital of 148,000 euros and head office at BP 113 - 69125 Lyon- Saint Exupéry Aéroport (LYS), registered under SIREN No. 493 425 136 Trade & Companies Register RCS LYON.

The Website publication manager is Arnaud Besson, in his capacity as Director of Communications and Public Relations. To contact him, please write to the above address, or send him an e-mail at: webmaster@lyonaeroports.com.

The Website is hosted by Accelance in Lyon.

Intellectual property
IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ CAREFULLY

By using this Website in any way whatsoever, you acknowledge that you agree to the terms and conditions in this agreement. If you do not agree to the terms below, do not use this Website.

• 1. General remarks
This Website is the property of and is operated by Aéroports de Lyon Ltd. Aéroports de Lyon reserves the right, at any time, to change or stop certain functions or features, including, but not limited to, changing its content, its access times and the equipment required to access or use this site.

• 2. Equipment
You are responsible for obtaining and maintaining any telephone or computer equipment and any other equipment necessary to access and use this Website, as well as paying for any costs relating to the afore-mentioned equipment.

• 3. Restrictions of use
a. You must only use the Website for legal purposes. In this respect, you may not publish or disseminate any item of content on the Website that (i) would violate or infringe on the rights of third parties or users in any way whatsoever, (ii) that would be illegal, threatening, improper, slanderous, in violation of private life or any other right, vulgar, obscene, slanderous, blasphemous or that would be in any other way in breach of the Law, (Iii) that would constitute a reprehensible criminal act, that would engage your civil liability, or that would constitute, in any way whatsoever, a violation of the Law. Except with prior written agreement from Aéroports de Lyon, you may not publish or disseminate any item of publicity or commercial advertising for products and services on the Website. You may not, as a result, use the Website for advertising purposes whatever they may be and, in particular, you may not target users of this Website, in particular, to ask them to subscribe to information websites which are in competition with this website. Likewise, any act that, in the sole discretion of Aéroports de Lyon, would restrict or hamper the normal use of this Website is prohibited.
b. The Website contains items protected by copyright, trade-mark law and other property rights including, but not limited to, texts, software, photographs, moving images, graphic images, music and sounds. The content of this Website is protected by copyright laws in accordance with the United States intellectual property law, as well as worldwide in application of the applicable international conventions. You may not, under any circumstances, modify, publish, disseminate, transmit, display, participate in the transfer or the sale of, create derivative works from, or in any way commercially exploit, in all or in part, the content of this Website. You are only authorised to make one single copy of the items thus protected, strictly for your own personal use. With the exception of what is expressly permitted by copyright, no copy, redistribution, retransmission, publication or commercial exploitation of the downloaded items is allowed without the express written permission of Aéroports de Lyon and other possible rights holders. If the case where such a use of protected content may be permitted, no deletion or modification of references to authors and/or brands will be permitted. You also acknowledge that while in possession, in particular by downloading, of content protected by copyright, you do not gain any intellectual property rights at that time. You agree moreover while in possession, in particular by downloading, of content protected by intellectual property rights, not to integrate them into an intellectual work or create an intellectual work based on this content, in particular databases.
c. You may not transfer, publish or make available on the website any content protected by copyright, trade-mark law or any other intellectual property rights without the express written permission of the holder of these rights. It will be your responsibility, if need be, to prove that the items disseminated by you on the Website are not protected by some or other intellectual property right. You alone are responsible for any damage that may result from a breach of these terms and conditions. By providing content on the part of the Website which is accessible to the public, you automatically guarantee that the owner of the afore-mentioned content has expressly granted Aéroports de Lyon a non-exclusive, free, world-wide, permanent and irrevocable right of use, reproduction, modification, adaptation, publication, representation, translation, and/or distribution and marketing of the afore-mentioned content, in full or in part, as well as the right to include it in other works of any form, on any media and with any technology known or that may be developed later. You also agree to permit other users of the Website to access, display, retain or reproduce the Website content for their own personal use. You also grant Aéroports de Lyon the right to edit, copy, show, publish, distribute and market the content you have made available on the Website.
d. The information expressed in paragraph 3 is stipulated for the benefit of Aéroports de Lyon and its content providers and their licensees. Each of these people may assert his or her rights directly.

• 4. Disclaimer
a. You expressly acknowledge that you are solely responsible for your use of the Website and at your sole risk. Neither Aéroports de Lyon, nor any of its employees, representatives or providers guarantees that the Website will be free of interruption, disturbance or errors; neither do they guarantee the results which may be obtained from using the Website, nor the updating or reliability of information, services or products provided by the Website.
b. The Website is provided "as is", without any kind of guarantee, express or tacit, including, but not limited to, without any guarantee for use contrary to the purpose of the Website which may be made or any other implicit sales guarantee, with the exclusion of any other applicable legal guarantee in its own right. Furthermore, there is no guarantee as regards results obtained through using the Website.
c. This disclaimer applies to any damage or harm caused, in particular, by any unavailability of the Website, error, omission, inaccuracy, interruption, removal, fault, delay in transmission or operation, computer virus, communication link error or malfunction, theft or destruction, fraudulent or unauthorised access or maintenance of the website or its modification, in particular in violation of this agreement, faulty performance (including on the basis of liability without fault, negligence or any other legal basis stipulated in the widest possible manner by the Law). You particularly acknowledge that Aéroports de Lyon is not responsible for any libel, or harmful or illegal behaviour of other users or third parties over which it does not have and cannot have any control.
d. To the fullest extent permitted by Law, the liability of Aéroports de Lyon may under no circumstances be incurred in the event of damage, loss and harm caused in the framework of this agreement on the basis of contractual liability, tortious liability (including negligence) or any other basis (including liability without fault).

• 5. Monitoring
Aéroports de Lyon may, at its sole discretion, refuse to disseminate or replace any item disseminated or published on the Website. Notwithstanding the preceding provisions, Aéroports de Lyon may replace, at its sole discretion, any item of the Website which it deems to be in violation of the provisions of this agreement or which it may judge subject to discussion.

• 6. Compensation
You agree to defend, compensate and release Aéroports de Lyon and its subsidiaries from any liability, as well as their board members, executives, employees and representatives, in the event of a complaint, lawsuit, damage, implication of liability, losses and expenses, including reasonable legal fees, resulting from your use of the Website.

• 7. Trademarks
The terms "LYS", "Lyon-Saint Exupéry", “Aéroports de Lyon – Management&Services” as well as their respective logos, are registered trademarks of Aéroports de Lyon SA whose rights are protected. All the other trademarks appearing on the Website are the property of their respective authors.

• 8. Content provided by a third party
Aéroports de Lyon does not edit content provided by third parties or Website users. Consequently, Aéroports de Lyon does not have any more editorial control over this content than a public library, book shop or newspaper kiosk may have. Any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers or other information or content expressed or made available on the Website by a third party, including any information from providers and/or Website users, are given by their respective authors and distributors, and under no circumstances are given by Aéroports de Lyon. In many cases, the content available on the Website represents the opinions and judgements of those who put the information on the Website. Aéroports de Lyon does not endorse, nor is it responsible for the accuracy or reliability of all the opinions, advice or statements made on the Website by anyone other than Aéroports de Lyon representatives acting within the scope of their responsibilities.

• 9. Computer viruses
Aéroports de Lyon does not assume any responsibility and under no circumstances will be held liable for any damage caused by a computer virus that could affect your computer equipment or any other equipment that you need to use or navigate the Website or for downloading any items, information, texts, images, video or sound recordings from the Website.

• 10. Trading partners
Aéroports de Lyon's trading partners named on the Website are Aéroports de Lyon's independent co-contractors. The trading partners are under no circumstances associates of Aéroports de Lyon. No trading partner employee or representative is under the control of Aéroports de Lyon.

• 11. Modification of the Website's general terms and conditions of use
Aéroports de Lyon reserves the right to change or modify at any time all or part of these general Website terms and conditions of use, or apply new terms and conditions. Any such changes, modifications, additions or deletions will take effect immediately from their notification. Their notification may take place by any means, including and not limited to, by posting on the Website, by e-mail or conventional mail. Your use of the Website after such notice shall be deemed to constitute your acceptance of the afore-mentioned changes, modifications, additions, or deletions.

• 12. General remarks
These general terms and conditions of use of the Website constitute the only agreement of the parties and replace any other oral or written agreement that may have taken place between the parties prior to them. These general terms and conditions of use of the Website must be interpreted under French law. You accept the jurisdiction of the French Courts, acknowledge that you may be brought before the French Courts, accept that any lawsuit concerning the application of these general terms and conditions of use will be under the jurisdiction of the competent Courts, and waive any argument you may have to date or that you may have in the future concerning these provisions. No waiver of any claim for breach of these terms and conditions shall be deemed a waiver of any claim for any previous or subsequent events. The titles of the paragraphs have been used for information only and have no legal significance.

• 13
The Website contains links to other websites. Aéroports de Lyon does not endorse nor is it in any way liable for the content of these other websites.

• 14. Privacy and personal data
In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedom of access, the Website has been registered with the CNIL (French Information Technology and Freedom of Information Commission). Users and customers of the Website who have provided personal information through the Website have therefore, according to the provisions of the Act of 6 January 1978, a right of access to data relating to them, and a right to modify and delete it. Aéroports de Lyon - BP 113 - 69125 Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport

Personal data
Data that you enter on the airportsolutions.lyonaeroports.com Website may be saved for processing solely by Aéroports de Lyon. In accordance with (amended) Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedom of access, you have the right to access, modify, correct or delete your personal data collected on this Website. To exercise this right, contact the Website manager: → by email at the following address: webmaster@lyonaeroports.com with “personal data on airportsolutions.lyonaeroports.com” as the subject. → by postal letter at the following address: Aéroports de Lyon Direction de la Communication et des Relations Publiques BP 113 69125 Lyon-Saint Exupéry Aéroport - France

Credits
• Publisher
The website airportsolutions.lyonaeroports.com is operated by Aéroports de Lyon, a Limited Company with a Board of Directors and Supervisory Board, with capital of 148,000 euros and head office at BP 113 - 69125 Lyon- Saint Exupéry Aéroport (LYS), registered under SIREN No. 493 425 136 Trade & Companies Register RCS LYON.

• Publication director
Arnaud Besson
Director of Communications and Public Relations
BP 113
69125 Lyon-Saint Exupéry Aéroport - France

Development & design
Novaway
3 place Renaudel
69003 Lyon
France
www.novaway.fr

• Hosting
Accelance

• Photo credits
O.Chassignole
J-F. Marin
P. Augros
P. Levy
C. Malissen
Aéroports de Lyon
WIETC
Limak
CCIM Brest / Franck Bétermin